Directory

Benjamin Adamcik

Aerospace Engineering

Terrence Adams

Electrical Engineering

Jaylon Alexander

Electrical Engineering

Elizabeth Almasy

Environmental Technology

Ali Arafat

Biochemistry

Aaron Arthur

Computer Engineering

Asa Augustin

Mechanical Engineering

Meredith Bain

Electrical Engineering

Andrew Baldwin

Materials Science And Engineering

Madison Baldwin

Chemical Engineering

Jeffrey Barahona

Computer Engineering

Randy Bazhaw

Civil Engineering

Christopher Bingham

Civil Engineering

Rachel Bland

Life Sciences First Year

Taylor Blankenship

Engineering First Year

Franklin Blum

Biomedical Engineering

Logan Boyles

Engineering First Year

Sarah Bristol

Mathematics Education

Megan Broders

Chemical Engineering

Shelby Brookshire

Animal Science

Matthew Brouwer

Biomedical Engineering

Hallie Brown

Nutrition Science

Carolei Bryan

Biological Sciences

Brittany Calloway

Biological Sciences

Miguel Campuzano

Animal Science

Caitlin Cassidy

Engineering First Year

Timothy Chen

Mechanical Engineering

Lindsay Clontz

Fisheries & Wildlife Science, Wildlife Conservation

Parker Colbath

Chemical Engineering

MC

Mason Collier

Biochemistry

Neil Cornwell

Biomedical Engineering

Alexis Craddock

Science Education

Bailey Craddock

Mathematics Education

Adam Crowell

Computer Science

Milayn Dark

Engineering First Year

Maxwell Davis

Industrial Engineering

Aldo De Leon Resendiz

Engineering First Year

Erika Debnam

Engineering First Year

Shannon Dexter

Horticultural Science

Meredith Dickens

Elementary Education

Caleb Drum

Life Sciences First Year

Madeleine Edwards

Animal Science

Tyler Eller

Biomedical Engineering

Kelly Eplin

Chemical Engineering

Tyler Eubanks

Biological Sciences

Kristin Ewan

Aerospace Engineering

Taylor Floyd

Mathematics

Sierra Fowler

Biological Sciences

David Fox

Aerospace Engineering

Addison Garrigus

Industrial Engineering

William Garrison

International Studies

Mikayla Graham

Plant and Soil Sciences

Sarah Grigg

Biological Sciences

Rebekah Gundersen

Life Sciences First Year

Grayson Haines

Engineering First Year

Jenna Hanks

Natural Resources

LH

Luke Hansen

Paper Science and Engineering

Bilal Haque

Chemistry

Melanie Hardee

Life Sciences First Year

James "Seth" Harper

Technology, Engineering and Design Education

Kelly Harris

Biological Engineering

Braxton Harvey

Animal Science

Christina Harvey

Agricultural Business Management

Chandler Henninger

Mathematics Education

Kevin Hernandez

Microbiology

Dwight Hilton

Forest Management

Nicole Hlebak

Computer Science

Bailey Holt

Life Sciences First Year

Gracie Hornsby

Engineering First Year

Eric Horton

Computer Science

Kathryn Howard

Chemical Engineering

Matthew Hrycyna

Mechanical Engineering

John Huffman

Mechanical Engineering

Grason Humphrey

Engineering First Year

Hannah Hunt

Biological Sciences

Ana Iglesias

Engineering First Year

Andrea Irving

Chemical Engineering

Jakin Ivey

Computer Science

Tyler James

Civil Engineering

Wilbert Jenkins

Electrical Engineering

Joshua Cain Jimison

Engineering First Year

Collin Johnson

Biological Sciences

Ciara Jones

Engineering First Year

Gianna Jones

Life Sciences First Year

Quadedria Jones

Computer Science

Dylan Jordan

Engineering First Year

William Jordan

Engineering First Year

Jasmine Kamiab

Civil Engineering

Kelly Grace Keen

Poultry Science

Noah Kiser

Engineering First Year

Samantha Labertew

Industrial Engineering

Benjamin Laramee

Nuclear Engineering

ML

Michael Larkins

Paper Science and Engineering

Bonnie Loh

Life Sciences First year

Atif Mahmood

Biological Sciences

Derek Makous

Applied Mathematics

Gabriella Mamlouk

Biological Sciences

William Mangum

Biomedical Engineering

Chandra Manivannan

Engineering First Year

Juan Marin

Chemical Engineering

Richard Marshall

Computer Science

Miguel Martinez-Camposeco

Sustainable Materials and Technology

William Mason

Paper Science and Engineering

Thomas Matrejek

Computer Engineering

Halen Mattison

Engineering First Year

Carlos McClaney

Technology, Engineering and Design Education

Jalen McGee

Engineering First Year

John Medeiros

Mechanical Engineering

919-515-7485

Sheppard Medlin

Aerospace Engineering

Conner Metz

Textile Engineering

Liesl Miranda

Textile Engineering

Sabrina Monserate

Mathematics Education

Luke Moore

Biomedical Engineering

Kaleb Morrow

Chemical Engineering

Betsy Murphy

Biological Engineering

Conner Murray

Environmental Engineering

Haley Newton

Chemistry

Sean Nicol

Engineering First Year

Megan Owens

Fisheries, Wildlife, Conservation

Ashle Page

Polymer and Color Chemistry

Sambit Panda

Biomedical Engineering

Jeremy Park

Engineering First Year

Alyssa Patterson

Life Sciences

Blair Pearce

Biological Sciences

Jason Perry

Assistant Director, Goodnight Scholars Program

919-515-9659

Tin Phan

Biochemistry

Savannah Phipps

Elementary Education

Shellie Poston

Mathematics Education

Rebecca Pridgen

Elementary Education

JP

Joseph Puckett

Nuclear Engineering

Catrina Rateb

Chemical Engineering

Brinkley Raynor

Animal Science

Kendall Rease

Biological Sciences

Raegan Reeves

Engineering First Year

Lahari Revuri

Engineering First Year

Neill Robson

Computer Science

Evan Rogers

Biological Sciences

Sidney Rogers

Engineering

Alexander Rojas

Life Sciences First Year

TR

Tanner Roseborough

Chemical Engineering

Hayley Russell

Mathematics

ER

Erik Ryder

Geology

Kaylee Saaranen

Engineering First Year

Luke Sain

Mathematics Education

Iris Salswach Cadena

Life Sciences First Year

Edwin "Parker" Savage

Life Sciences First Year

Ellen Schilkowsky

Animal Science

Ally Schueneman

Industrial Engineering

Aalia Shariff

Biochemistry

Juliet Simpson

Mechanical Engineering

Matthew Simpson

Mathematics

Nishant Singh

Industrial Engineering

Cassidy Slabaugh

Nutrition Science

Rebecca Slotkowski

Chemical Engineering

Skylare Smith

Animal Science

Courtney Smith

Biological Sciences

Anna Lynn Smith

Animal Science

Hannah Smith

Animal Science

Lauren Smith

Elementary Education

Breonda Snead

Engineering First Year

Destiny Stephenson

Mechanical Engineering

Austin Street

Engineering

Rachel Tilly

Chemical Engineering

Isaac Tolbert

Electrical Engineering

Caeman Toombs

Computer Science

Rebeka Townsend

Mathematics Education

Julia Treis

Mechanical Engineering

Kraig Turner

Chemical Engineering

Samuel Turner

Engineering

Christopher Turnmire

Mechanical Engineering

Mariana Vargas

Engineering First Year

Caitlin Vereen

Biological Sciences

Jovana Vidacak

Environmental Sciences

Grayson Walker

Poultry Science

Bryan Wall

Paper and Science Engineering

Hannah Walser

Biological Sciences

James "Jay" Waltman

Engineering First Year

Jewel Wasson

Life Sciences

Daniel Watson

Life Sciences First Year

Izabela Webster

Animal Science

Ryan West

Computer Engineering

Brent White

Chemical Engineering

Matthew Whittaker

Life Sciences First Year

Christen Williams

Engineering Transition

Lane Willis

Polymer and Color Chemistry

Carrisa Womble

Animal Science

Ian Woodward

Chemical Engineering

Peyton Youmans

Mechanical Engineering