Skip to main content

Scholars

Transfer Students

VIEW: Alphabetical By Group
Mariana de Andrea Pereira

Biological Sciences, Transfer Class of 2024

Linda Posada-Argueta

Environmental Engineering, Transfer Class of 2025

Daisy Aguilar Aguilar

Chemical Engineering, Transfer Class of 2024

Sam Ainley-Zoll

Biological Sciences, Transfer Class of 2025

Kodjo Akouedjinoude

Mechanical Engineering, Transfer Class of 2025

Maab Aldulimy

Biochemistry, Transfer Class of 2023

Bessie Alexander

Chemical Engineering, Transfer Class of 2025

Joshua Anderson

Forest Management, Transfer Class of 2024

Yasmin Arellano

Civil Engineering, Transfer Class of 2024

Jared Arriola

Mechanical Engineering, Transfer Class of 2023

Haley Attix

Zoology, Transfer Class of 2024

Anthony Avery

Aerospace Engineering, Transfer Class of 2025

Samuel Babak

Computer Science, Transfer Class of 2025

Alondra Badillo-Reyes

Elementary Education, Transfer Class of 2024

Haleema Begum

Applied Mathematics, Class of 2025

Emma Benfield

Animal Science, Transfer Class of 2025

Eli Blackwelder

Science Education, Transfer Class of 2025

Cameron Brown

Aerospace Engineering, Transfer Class of 2024

Kon Buchanan

Computer Science, Transfer Class of 2023

Miles Bueza

Biomedical Engineering, Transfer Class of 2025

Samantha Clagg

Biological Sciences, Transfer Class of 2025

Erick Contreras

Fisheries, Wildlife, Conservation Biology, Transfer Class of 2025

Marco Corrales Briones

Biological Sciences, Transfer Class of 2023

Thomas Dolson

Aerospace Engineering, Transfer Class of 2024

Aaron Dusenberry

Statistics, Transfer Class of 2025

Roo Easterday

Mechanical Engineering, Transfer Class of 2023

Susan Edelstein

Geology, Transfer Class of 2025

Ashlynn Eurey

Animal Science, Transfer Class of 2025

Haley Evans

Mechanical Engineering, Transfer Class of 2023

Brian Foster

Meteorology, Transfer Class of 2023

Caitlyn Frazier

Elementary Education, Transfer Class of 2025

Jonah Ghebremichael

Computer Science, Transfer Class of 2023

Amber Golden-Parker

Biological Sciences, Transfer Class of 2024

Juan Gomez

Nutrition Science, Transfer Class of 2025

Robert Gregory

Aerospace Engineering, Transfer Class of 2025

Paul Grena

Mechanical Engineering Transfer Class of 2025

Dallas Hatcher

Chemical Engineering, Transfer Class of 2025

Ricardo Hernandez Rojas

Mechanical Engineering, Transfer Class of 2025

Krystyn Hewett

Materials Science and Engineering, Transfer Class of 2024

Duaa Jalal

Chemical Engineering, Transfer Class of 2025

Ethan Jenkins

Horticultural Science, Transfer Class of 2022

Jennifer Jimenez

Computer Engineering, Transfer Class of 2024

Jacqueline Jimenez-Polio

Electrical Engineering, Transfer Class of 2024

Katie Jordan

Elementary Education, Transfer Class of 2025

Mona Khan

Nutrition Science Transfer Class of 2025

Jenna Kolbe

Chemical Engineering, Transfer Class of 2025

Samuel Korvie

Electrical Engineering, Transfer Class of 2023

Camille Kurbansade

Biological Sciences, Transfer Class of 2022

Jairo Lara Diaz

Computer Engineering, Transfer Class of 2025

Jeff Lima

Computer Engineering, Transfer Class of 2025

Cynthia Maciel

Animal Science, Transfer Class of 2025

Zack Martin

Computer Science, Transfer Class of 2025

Justin May

Mechanical Engineering, Transfer Class of 2022

Isaac Mayle

Mechanical Engineering, Transfer Class of 2023

Gael Mbolela

Computer Engineering, Transfer Class of 2022

Kirsten McDonald

Poultry Science, Transfer Class of 2022

Luis Medina

Civil Engineering, Transfer Class of 2025

Jessi Miller

Computer Science, Transfer Class of 2025

Hampton Moore

Mechanical Engineering, Transfer Class of 2022

Gerardo Morado

Industrial Engineering, Transfer Class of 2022

Bradford Moran

Electrical Engineering, Transfer Class of 2025

Grayson Morris

Electrical Engineering, Transfer Class of 2025

Samuel Munoz-Valerio

Civil Engineering, Transfer Class of 2024

Joshua Murphy

Mechanical Engineering, Transfer Class of 2023

Balla Ndure

Electrical Engineering, Transfer Class of 2022

Michael Nunez

Computer Engineering, Transfer Class of 2024

Lea Osman

Biochemistry, Transfer Class of 2025

Jeongbin Pak

Computer Science, Transfer Class of 2025

Robert Parker

Mechanical Engineering, Transfer Class of 2022

Jessie Parmelee

Biology, Transfer Class of 2025

Alec Parsons

Forest Management, Transfer Class of 2023

Dusti Patterson

Industrial Engineering, Transfer Class of 2022

Josue Peralta Mejia

Mechanical Engineering, Transfer Class of 2023

Jacob Peterson

Electrical Engineering, Transfer Class of 2024

William Peterson

Mechanical Engineering, Transfer Class of 2022

Viviana Ponce

Animal Science, Transfer Class of 2024

Hannah Prescott

Plant Biology, Transfer Class of 2023

Colin Ramalho

Construction Engineering, Transfer Class of 2024

Jorge Rivera Lopez

Computer Science, Transfer Class of 2025

Andrea Rosales

Math Education, Transfer Class of 2025

Mario Rosas

Electrical Engineering, Transfer Class of 2025

Miguel Ruiz

Biomedical and Health Sciences Engineering, Transfer Class of 2025

Deven Salo

Biomedical and Health Sciences Engineering, Transfer Class of 2025

Cecilia Sanchez

Construction Engineering, Transfer Class of 2022

Kayla Sanderson

Computer Science, Transfer Class of 2025

Ednah Sangaka

Mathematics, Transfer Class of 2022

Briany Santos-Villalobos

Biological Sciences, Transfer Class of 2023

Daniel Sartin

Biological Sciences, Transfer Class of 2025

Heidi Schouten

Crop and Soil Sciences, Transfer Class of 2025

Bryce Scott

Aerospace Engineering, Transfer Class of 2025

Brandan Shur

Horticultural Science, Transfer Class of 2023

Killian Smith

Biomedical & Health Sciences Engineering, Transfer Class of 2024

Tyler Southward

Statistics, Transfer Class of 2023

Morgan Stephens

Chemical Engineering, Transfer Class of 2024

Cameron Stephens

Physics, Transfer Class of 2024

Eh Taw Boe

Animal Science, Transfer Class of 2025

Don Teasly

Biochemistry, Transfer Class of 2025

Hannah Thompson

Crop and Soil Sciences, Transfer Class of 2024

Hanh Tran

Biomedical Engineering, Transfer Class of 2025

Jessie Urbina

Mechanical Engineering, Transfer Class of 2024

Sarah Vessey

Animal Science, Transfer Class of 2024

Vie Villafuerte

Environmental Engineering, Transfer Class of 2022

Raymond Villalobos

Biomedical and Health Sciences Engineering, Transfer Class of 2023

Jesus Vina Moreno

Biological Sciences, Transfer Class of 2023

Zachary Walker

Chemistry, Transfer Class of 2025

Logan White

Physics, Transfer Class of 2025

Rose Xiao

Computer Science, Transfer class of 2024

Estevan Zamora

Mechanical Engineering, Transfer Class of 2025

Transfer Class of 2023

Maab Aldulimy

Biochemistry, Transfer Class of 2023

Jared Arriola

Mechanical Engineering, Transfer Class of 2023

Kon Buchanan

Computer Science, Transfer Class of 2023

Marco Corrales Briones

Biological Sciences, Transfer Class of 2023

Roo Easterday

Mechanical Engineering, Transfer Class of 2023

Haley Evans

Mechanical Engineering, Transfer Class of 2023

Brian Foster

Meteorology, Transfer Class of 2023

Jonah Ghebremichael

Computer Science, Transfer Class of 2023

Samuel Korvie

Electrical Engineering, Transfer Class of 2023

Isaac Mayle

Mechanical Engineering, Transfer Class of 2023

Joshua Murphy

Mechanical Engineering, Transfer Class of 2023

Alec Parsons

Forest Management, Transfer Class of 2023

Josue Peralta Mejia

Mechanical Engineering, Transfer Class of 2023

Hannah Prescott

Plant Biology, Transfer Class of 2023

Briany Santos-Villalobos

Biological Sciences, Transfer Class of 2023

Brandan Shur

Horticultural Science, Transfer Class of 2023

Tyler Southward

Statistics, Transfer Class of 2023

Raymond Villalobos

Biomedical and Health Sciences Engineering, Transfer Class of 2023

Jesus Vina Moreno

Biological Sciences, Transfer Class of 2023

Transfer Class of 2024

Mariana de Andrea Pereira

Biological Sciences, Transfer Class of 2024

Daisy Aguilar Aguilar

Chemical Engineering, Transfer Class of 2024

Joshua Anderson

Forest Management, Transfer Class of 2024

Yasmin Arellano

Civil Engineering, Transfer Class of 2024

Haley Attix

Zoology, Transfer Class of 2024

Alondra Badillo-Reyes

Elementary Education, Transfer Class of 2024

Haleema Begum

Applied Mathematics, Class of 2025

Cameron Brown

Aerospace Engineering, Transfer Class of 2024

Thomas Dolson

Aerospace Engineering, Transfer Class of 2024

Amber Golden-Parker

Biological Sciences, Transfer Class of 2024

Krystyn Hewett

Materials Science and Engineering, Transfer Class of 2024

Jennifer Jimenez

Computer Engineering, Transfer Class of 2024

Jacqueline Jimenez-Polio

Electrical Engineering, Transfer Class of 2024

Samuel Munoz-Valerio

Civil Engineering, Transfer Class of 2024

Michael Nunez

Computer Engineering, Transfer Class of 2024

Jacob Peterson

Electrical Engineering, Transfer Class of 2024

Viviana Ponce

Animal Science, Transfer Class of 2024

Colin Ramalho

Construction Engineering, Transfer Class of 2024

Killian Smith

Biomedical & Health Sciences Engineering, Transfer Class of 2024

Morgan Stephens

Chemical Engineering, Transfer Class of 2024

Cameron Stephens

Physics, Transfer Class of 2024

Hannah Thompson

Crop and Soil Sciences, Transfer Class of 2024

Jessie Urbina

Mechanical Engineering, Transfer Class of 2024

Sarah Vessey

Animal Science, Transfer Class of 2024

Rose Xiao

Computer Science, Transfer class of 2024

Transfer Class of 2025

Linda Posada-Argueta

Environmental Engineering, Transfer Class of 2025

Sam Ainley-Zoll

Biological Sciences, Transfer Class of 2025

Kodjo Akouedjinoude

Mechanical Engineering, Transfer Class of 2025

Bessie Alexander

Chemical Engineering, Transfer Class of 2025

Anthony Avery

Aerospace Engineering, Transfer Class of 2025

Samuel Babak

Computer Science, Transfer Class of 2025

Emma Benfield

Animal Science, Transfer Class of 2025

Eli Blackwelder

Science Education, Transfer Class of 2025

Miles Bueza

Biomedical Engineering, Transfer Class of 2025

Samantha Clagg

Biological Sciences, Transfer Class of 2025

Erick Contreras

Fisheries, Wildlife, Conservation Biology, Transfer Class of 2025

Aaron Dusenberry

Statistics, Transfer Class of 2025

Susan Edelstein

Geology, Transfer Class of 2025

Ashlynn Eurey

Animal Science, Transfer Class of 2025

Caitlyn Frazier

Elementary Education, Transfer Class of 2025

Juan Gomez

Nutrition Science, Transfer Class of 2025

Robert Gregory

Aerospace Engineering, Transfer Class of 2025

Paul Grena

Mechanical Engineering Transfer Class of 2025

Dallas Hatcher

Chemical Engineering, Transfer Class of 2025

Ricardo Hernandez Rojas

Mechanical Engineering, Transfer Class of 2025

Duaa Jalal

Chemical Engineering, Transfer Class of 2025

Katie Jordan

Elementary Education, Transfer Class of 2025

Mona Khan

Nutrition Science Transfer Class of 2025

Jenna Kolbe

Chemical Engineering, Transfer Class of 2025

Jairo Lara Diaz

Computer Engineering, Transfer Class of 2025

Jeff Lima

Computer Engineering, Transfer Class of 2025

Cynthia Maciel

Animal Science, Transfer Class of 2025

Zack Martin

Computer Science, Transfer Class of 2025

Kirsten McDonald

Poultry Science, Transfer Class of 2022

Luis Medina

Civil Engineering, Transfer Class of 2025

Jessi Miller

Computer Science, Transfer Class of 2025

Bradford Moran

Electrical Engineering, Transfer Class of 2025

Grayson Morris

Electrical Engineering, Transfer Class of 2025

Lea Osman

Biochemistry, Transfer Class of 2025

Jeongbin Pak

Computer Science, Transfer Class of 2025

Jessie Parmelee

Biology, Transfer Class of 2025

Jorge Rivera Lopez

Computer Science, Transfer Class of 2025

Andrea Rosales

Math Education, Transfer Class of 2025

Mario Rosas

Electrical Engineering, Transfer Class of 2025

Miguel Ruiz

Biomedical and Health Sciences Engineering, Transfer Class of 2025

Deven Salo

Biomedical and Health Sciences Engineering, Transfer Class of 2025

Kayla Sanderson

Computer Science, Transfer Class of 2025

Daniel Sartin

Biological Sciences, Transfer Class of 2025

Heidi Schouten

Crop and Soil Sciences, Transfer Class of 2025

Bryce Scott

Aerospace Engineering, Transfer Class of 2025

Eh Taw Boe

Animal Science, Transfer Class of 2025

Don Teasly

Biochemistry, Transfer Class of 2025

Hanh Tran

Biomedical Engineering, Transfer Class of 2025

Zachary Walker

Chemistry, Transfer Class of 2025

Logan White

Physics, Transfer Class of 2025

Estevan Zamora

Mechanical Engineering, Transfer Class of 2025