Active Scholars

Terrence Adams

Electrical Engineering, Class of 2019

Breanne Aiken

Physics, Transfer Class of 2022

Larry "Mitch" Amoriello

Paper Science and Engineering, Class of 2021

Tesla Anderson

Biological Sciences, Transfer Class of 2021

Luis Angel Aguilar

Civil Engineering, Transfer Class of 2019

Kayla Ashburn

Mathematics Education, Class of 2021

Stephanie Atkinson

Polymer and Color Chemistry, Class of 2021

Landon Baity

Electrical Engineering, Class of 2022

Sreeramya Balasubramanian

Chemical Engineering, Class of 2022

William Baldwin

Horticultural Science, Class of 2021

Yahaira Barron Guadarrama

Computer Science, Transfer Class of 2022

Cheyana Bassham

Fisheries, Wildlife, and Conservation Biology, Class of 2021

Louise Batta

Chemistry, Class of 2021

San Bawi

Civil Engineering, Transfer Class of 2019

Randy Bazhaw

Civil Engineering, Class of 2019

Haley Beard

Civil Engineering, Class of 2022

Gaven Bell

Biology, Class of 2023

Jacob Berg

Chemical Engineering, Class of 2021

Autumn Biggie

Statistics, Class of 2022

Arana Blake

Chemistry, Class of 2023

Rachel Bland

Elementary Education, Class of 2020

TB

Taylor Blankenship

Technology, Engineering and Design Education, Class of 2019

Carmen Bollman

Biochemistry, Class of 2021

Zachary Boulton

Mechanical Engineering, Class of 2023

Logan Boyles

Physics, Class of 2020

Helena Brewster

Mathematics Education, Class of 2022

David "John" Brooks Jr.

Environmental Sciences, Class of 2022

HB

Hallie Brown

Nutrition Science, Class of 2019

Jenay Brown

Bioprocessing Science, Class of 2021

Keyshawn Brown

Nuclear Engineering and Materials Science and Engineering, Class of 2021

Mackenzie Brown

Elementary Education, Class of 2021

Sara Buchanan

Biological Sciences, Class of 2023

Kayla Burns

Engineering, Class of 2022

Landon Burt

Biomedical Engineering, Class of 2023

Alexandra Butler

Animal Science, Class of 2022

Adriana Cabrera Zurita

Environmental Technology and Management, Transfer Class of 2021

Danielle Cain

Chemical Engineering, Transfer Class of 2022

Benjamin Carroll

Biomedical and Health Science Engineering, Class of 2022

Ian Cassida

Plant Biology, Class of 2023

Caitlin Cassidy

Statistics, Class of 2020

Michael Cavenaugh

Civil Engineering, Transfer Class of 2019

Rachel Chen

Statistics, Class of 2021

Olivia Chiott

Mathematics Education, Class of 2022

Guan-Wen Chou

Computer Science, Transfer Class of 2021

Wei Chen Chu

Computer Science, Class of 2021

Iliana Claudio

Biochemistry, Class of 2021

Daniel Cockson Jr.

Industrial Engineering, Class of 2021

Tate Cord

Statistics, Class of 2021

Estefani Cota

Human Biology, Transfer Class of 2022

Erica Council

Math Education, Class of 2023

Amanda Currie

Microbiology, Transfer Class of 2019

Autumn Currin

Elementary Education, Class of 2022

Kourtni Curry

Animal Science, Class of 2022

Christopher Daly

Plant and Soil Sciences, Class of 2022

Milayn Dark

Chemical Engineering, Class of 2020

Madison Darley

Biomedical Engineering, Class of 2023

Nour "Caroline" Dau

Biomedical and Health Science Engineering, Class of 2022

James "Harper" Day

Chemical Engineering, Class of 2021

Aldo De Leon Resendiz

Chemical Engineering, Class of 2020

Erika Debnam

Materials Science and Engineering, Class of 2020

London Dement

Mathematics Education, Class of 2022

MD

Meredith Dickens

Elementary Education, Class of 2019

Minh-Thu Dinh

Electrical Engineering, Class of 2023

Caleb Drum

Chemical Engineering, Class of 2020

Abigail Earp

Mathematics Education, Class of 2021

Madeleine Edwards

Animal Science, Class of 2020

Hannah Ehmann

Science Education, Class of 2021

Emma Eldridge

Zoology, Class of 2022

Tyler Eller

Biomedical Engineering, Class of 2019

Lucas Embry

Mechanical Engineering, Class of 2022

Kaleb Estridge

Paper Science & Engineering, Class of 2023

Kristin Ewan

Aerospace Engineering, Class of 2018

Morgan Fairbanks

Marine Sciences, Class of 2023

Connie Feinberg

Industrial Engineering, Class of 2021

Catherine Gamewell

Environmental Technology and Management, Class of 2023

Laura Gomez Rodriguez

Environmental Engineering, Class of 2023

Charles Goodman IV

Nuclear Engineering, Class of 2021

Grace Gore

Biochemistry, Transfer Class of 2021

Katherine Gorman

Zoology, Class of 2021

Preston Gourville

Chemistry, Class of 2020

Mikayla Graham

Plant and Soil Sciences, Class of 2020

Casey Greene

Computer Science, Class of 2023

Benjamin Greenly

Human Biology, Class of 2023

Rebekah Gundersen

Microbiology, Class of 2020

Joshua Guter

Technology, Engineering and Design Education, Class of 2021

Cooper Hagaman

Aerospace Engineering, Class of 2023

Salem Hailu

Human Biology, Class of 2023

Grayson Haines

Mechanical Engineering, Class of 2020

Emma Hall

Nutrition Science, Transfer Class of 2019

Sarah Hall

Biomedical and Health Science Engineering, Class of 2022

Alexa Hamm

Animal Science, Class of 2023

Hailey Hammonds

Chemistry, Class of 2023

Graham Hanchey

Agricultural & Environmental Technology, Class of 2023

Melanie Hardee

Biological Sciences, Class of 2020

Maxwell Harkness

Computer Science, Class of 2021

James "Seth" Harper

Biological Sciences, Class of 2020

Skylar Harrelson

Chemical Engineering, Class of 2023

Tyree Harris

Zoology, Class of 2021

Braxton Harvey

Animal Science, Class of 2020

Chandler Henninger

Mathematics Education, Class of 2020

Mohammed Hijazi

Biomedical Engineering, Class of 2023

Michael Hinson

Civil Engineering, Class of 2023

Myra Holder

Biochemistry, Class of 2023

Bailey Holt

Biological Sciences, Class of 2020

Trent Hooley

Biological Engineering, Class of 2022

Gracie Hornsby

Civil Engineering, Class of 2020

Matthew Hrycyna

Mechanical Engineering, Class of 2019

Grason Humphrey

Electrical Engineering, Class of 2020

HH

Hannah Hunt

Biological Sciences, Class of 2019

Ana Iglesias

Applied Mathematics, Class of 2020

Jamal Issa

Mechanical Engineering, Class of 2022

Niambé James

Sustainable Materials and Technology, Class of 2022

Kody Jefferson

Mechanical Engineering, Class of 2021

Ethan Jenkins

Agricultural Education, Transfer Class of 2022

Victor Jimenez

Mechanical Engineering, Class of 2021

Jose "Luis" Jimenez

Mechanical Engineering, Transfer Class of 2021

Joshua Cain Jimison

Chemical Engineering, Class of 2020

Loren Johnson

Zoology, Class of 2021

Ciara Jones

Aerospace Engineering, Class of 2020

Gianna Jones

Biological Sciences, Class of 2020

Jessica Jones

Nutrition Science, Class of 2021

Dylan Jordan

Computer Science, Class of 2020

William Jordan

Aerospace Engineering, Class of 2020

Robert "Luke" Joyce

Mechanical Engineering, Class of 2022

Christian Kennedy

Civil Engineering, Transfer Class of 2021

Austin Kennedy

Engineering, Class of 2022

Mohhid Kidwai

Computer Science, Class of 2023

Kathryn King

Math Education, Class of 2023

Noah Kiser

Computer Engineering, Class of 2020

Elisabeth Kitchin

Biological Sciences, Class of 2023

Sarah Krementz

Environmental Sciences, Class of 2023

Camille Kurbansade

Biological Sciences, Transfer Class of 2022

Donavan Lance

Computer Engineering, Transfer Class of 2019

Anna Lawrence

Environmental Engineering, Class of 2023

Kaleb Lee

Environmental Technology & Management, Class of 2021

Xin Lu "Sandy" Lin

Biomedical Engineering, Class of 2021

Cindy Liu

Animal Science, Class of 2023

Bonnie Loh

Biological Sciences, Class of 2020

Andrew Lopez

Computer Science, Class of 2023

Rafael Macababat

Aerospace Engineering, Class of 2023

Lacey Malinksy

Biological Sciences, Class of 2022

Chandra Manivannan

Computer Science and Applied Mathematics, Class of 2020

Richard Marshall

Computer Science, Class of 2020

Halen Mattison

Mechanical Engineering, Class of 2020

Charles Maus

Biological Sciences, Class of 2021

Justin May

Mechanical Engineering, Transfer Class of 2022

Gael Mbolela

Computer Engineering, Transfer Class of 2022

Mya McDowell

Biological Sciences, Class of 2023

Jalen McGee

Industrial Engineering, Class of 2020

Katherine McVay

Genetics, Class of 2021

Jon Vincent Medenilla

Electrical Engineering, Transfer Class of 2021

Stephanie Menten

Geology, Class of 2020

Olivia Merritt

Fisheries, Wildlife, and Conservation Biology, Class of 2021

Oscar Molina

Computer Science, Transfer Class of 2019

Sarah Monte

Chemical Engineering, Class of 2021

Jonathan Moore

Industrial Engineering, Class of 2022

Hampton Moore

Mechanical Engineering, Transfer Class of 2022

David Moore

Biochemistry, Class of 2023

Gerardo Morado

Industrial Engineering, Transfer Class of 2022

Benjamin Morris

Biomedical and Health Science Engineering, Class of 2022

Aurora Myers

Marine Sciences, Class of 2021

Balla Ndure

Electrical Engineering, Transfer Class of 2022

Emory New

Food Science, Class of 2022

Haley Newton

Biological Sciences, Class of 2020

Sean Nicol

Civil Engineering, Class of 2020

Selma Okyere-Badoo

Biochemistry, Class of 2022

Luke Owen

Horticultural Science, Transfer Class of 2021

Jordan Paldino

Mathematics, Class of 2021

Jeremy Park

Computer Science, Class of 2020

Robert Parker

Mechanical Engineering, Transfer Class of 2022

Christa Parrish

Chemical Engineering, Class of 2021

Krith Patel

Biological Sciences, Class of 2022

Dusti Patterson

Industrial Engineering, Transfer Class of 2022

Chloe Patterson

Nutrition Science, Class of 2023

Maya Payne-Wiens

Mechanical Engineering, Class of 2023

Oscar Perez-Lopez

Mechanical Engineering, Transfer Class of 2022

William Peterson

Mechanical Engineering, Transfer Class of 2022

Sarah Phillips

Math Education, Class of 2023

Melissa Poff

Fisheries, Wildlife and Conservation Biology, Class of 2022

Shellie Poston

Science Education, Class of 2020

Lanie Prevatte

Animal Science, Class of 2023

Teresa Purello

Environmental Sciences, Class of 2023

Vitus Putra

Computer Science, Class of 2022

Bhairavy Puviindran

Biomedical and Health Science Engineering, Class of 2022

Jaideep Ramani

Computer Science, Transfer Class of 2021

Elias Ramos

Biology, Class of 2023

Samuel Ray-Alverson

Engineering, Class of 2023

Raegan Reeves

Chemical Engineering, Class of 2020

Ethan Renfro

Agriculture Education, Class of 2023

Lahari Revuri

Computer Science, Class of 2020

Caleb Rinderer

Electrical Engineering, Class of 2022

Neill Robson

Computer Science, Class of 2019

Kerwin Rodriguez

Aerospace Engineering, Class of 2023

Jordan Roed

Mechanical Engineering, Class of 2023

Alexander Rojas

Microbiology, Class of 2020

Nicholas Rosato

Mechanical Engineering, Transfer Class of 2019

Frank Roth Ewens

Aerospace Engineering, Transfer Class of 2021

Kaylee Saaranen

Biological Engineering, Class of 2020

Marilu Salazar

Horticultural Science, Transfer Class of 2021

Iris Salswach Cadena

Biological Sciences, Class of 2020

Cecilia Sanchez

Construction Engineering, Transfer Class of 2022

Lucas Sanders

Physics, Transfer Class of 2022

Ednah Sangaka

Mathematics, Transfer Class of 2022

Dominic Sapoch

Engineering, Class of 2022

Edwin "Parker" Savage

Biochemistry, Class of 2020

Sarah Savariyar

Biological Sciences, Class of 2021

Rhiannon See

Science Education, Class of 2023

Renee Sessoms

Animal Science, Class of 2022

Kerrington Shade

Applied Mathematics, Class of 2021

Christopher Shupe

Biochemistry, Class of 2022

Courtney Smith

Fisheries, Wildlife and Conservation Biology, Class of 2022

Constance Smith

Biochemistry, Class of 2023

Breonda Snead

Paper Science & Engineering, Class of 2020

Paul Stokley

Computer Engineering, Class of 2022

Emma Stone

Computer Science, Class of 2022

Emily Stuelke

Technology, Engineering and Design Education, Class of 2021

Kyanna Sumpter

Elementary Education, Class of 2022

Erica Sung

Biological Sciences, Class of 2021

Dante Sutton

Electrical Engineering, Class of 2022

Jessica Terrones

Science Education, Class of 2022

Ryan Thurston, Jr.

Applied Mathematics, Class of 2021

Rachel Tilly

Chemical Engineering, Class of 2019

Isaac Tolbert

Electrical Engineering, Class of 2019

CT

Caeman Toombs

Computer Science, Class of 2019

Robert van der Drift

Meterology, Class of 2021

Elizabeth Vanegas

Science Education, Class of 2022

Mariana Vargas

Chemical Engineering, Class of 2020

Jafeth Vasquez Cerros

Civil Engineering, Class of 2023

Sreeram Venkat

Physics, Class of 2021

Alexandra Veverka

Plant and Soil Sciences, Class of 2022

Vie Villafuerte Patino

Environmental Engineering, Transfer Class of 2022

Luis Villalobos

Aerospace Engineering, Class of 2023

Christal Walker

Industrial Engineering, Class of 2022

Jacob Walker

Computer Engineering, Class of 2022

James "Jay" Waltman

Chemical Engineering, Class of 2020

Luna Wang

Chemical Engineering, Class of 2023

Daniel Watson

Microbiology, Class of 2020

Amira Watson

Biological Sciences, Class of 2021

Henry Weaver

Civil Engineering, Class of 2023

Nathaniel Whaley

Environmental Engineering, Transfer Class of 2022

Matthew Whittaker

Zoology, Class of 2020

Cameron Williams

Chemical Engineering, Class of 2021

Allison Williams

Chemical Engineering, Class of 2021

Christian Williams

Animal Science, Transfer Class of 2021

Martia Williams

Mathematics Education, Class of 2022

Sebastian Williams

Chemical Engineering, Class of 2022

Aiden Winters

Nutrition Science, Class of 2022

Britanya Wright

Electrical Engineering, Transfer Class of 2021

Devin Wyatt

Paper Science and Engineering, Class of 2021

Madeline Yun

Chemical Engineering, Transfer Class of 2019